SHARE
Best Picture

Call Me By Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Darryl’s Prediction: GET OUT

Luke’s Prediction: Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Director

Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk
Jordan Peele – Get Out
Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird
Paul Thomas Anderson – Phantom Thread
Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water

Darryl’s Prediction: GUILLERMO DEL TORO (The Shape Of Water)

Luke’s Prediction: GUILLERMO DEL TORO (The Shape Of Water)

Best Actress in a Leading Role

Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie – I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird
Meryl Streep – The Post

Darryl’s Prediction: FRANCES MCDORMAND (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)

Luke’s Prediction: FRANCES MCDORMAND (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)

Best Actor in a Leading Role

Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out
Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour
Denzel Washington – Roman J. Israel, Esq

Darryl’s Prediction: TIMOTHEE CHALAMET (Call Me By Your Name)

Luke’s Prediction: GARY OLDMAN (Darkest Hour)

Best Original Screenplay

The Big Sick
Get Out
Lady Bird
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Darryl’s Prediction: GET OUT

Luke’s Prediction: THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

Best Adapted Screenplay

Call Me By Your Name
The Disaster Artist
Logan
Molly’s Game
Mudbound

Darryl’s Prediction: CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

Luke’s Prediction: CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

Best Original Song

Remember Me (from Coco)
Mystery of Love (from Call Me By Your Name)
This Is Me (from The Greatest Showman)
Mighty River (from Mudbound)
Stand Up For Something (from Marshall)

Darryl’s Prediction: THIS IS ME (The Greatest Showman)

Luke’s Prediction: REMEMBER ME (Coco)

Best Supporting Actress

Mary J. Blige – Mudbound
Allison Janney – I, Tonya
Leslie Manville – Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water

Darryl’s Prediction: ALLISON JANNEY (I, Tonya)

Luke’s Prediction: ALLISON JANNEY (I, Tonya)

Best Supporting Actor

Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer – All the Money in the World
Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Darryl’s Prediction: SAM ROCKWELL (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)

Luke’s Prediction: SAM ROCKWELL (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)

Best Foreign Language Film

A Fantastic Woman (Chile)
On Body and Soul (Hungary)
The Insult  (Lebanon)
Loveless  (Russia)
The Square (Sweden)

Darryl’s Prediction: A FANTASTIC WOMAN (Chile)

Luke’s Prediction: The Square (Sweden)

Cinematography

Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Mudbound
The Shape of Water

Darryl’s Prediction: BLADE RUNNER 2049

Luke’s Prediction: BLADE RUNNER 2049

Visual Effects

Blade Runner 2049
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Kong: Skull Island
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War for the Planet of the Apes

Darryl’s Prediction: WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES

Luke’s Prediction: WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES

Best Animated Feature

Loving Vincent
Coco
Ferdinand
The Breadwinner
The Boss Baby

Darryl’s Prediction: COCO

Luke’s Prediction: COCO

Best Animated Short Film

Dear Basketball
Garden Party
Lou
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes

Darryl’s Prediction: DEAR BASKETBALL

Luke’s Prediction: Garden Party

Film Editing

Baby Driver
Dunkirk
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Darryl’s Prediction: DUNKIRK

Luke’s Prediction: DUNKIRK

Makeup and Hairstyling

Darkest Hour
Victoria and Abdul
Wonder

Darryl’s Prediction: DARKEST HOUR

Luke’s Prediction: DARKEST HOUR

Best Production Design

Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water

Darryl’s Prediction: THE SHAPE OF WATER

Luke’s Prediction: THE SHAPE OF WATER

Costume Design

Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
Victoria and Abdul

Darryl’s Prediction: PHANTOM THREAD

Darryl’s Prediction: THE SHAPE OF WATER

Original Score

Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Darryl’s Prediction: THE SHAPE OF WATER

Luke’s Prediction: DUNKIRK

Sound Mixing

Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Darryl’s Prediction: BABY DRIVER

Luke’s Prediction: BABY DRIVER

Sound Editing

Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Darryl’s Prediction: DUNKIRK

Luke’s Prediction: DUNKIRK

Best Live-Action Short

Dekalb Elementary
The 11 O’Clock
My Nephew Emmett
The Silent Child
All Of Us

Darryl’s Prediction: THE SILENT CHILD

Luke’s Prediction: THE SILENT CHILD

Best Documentary Short

Edith & Eddie
Heaven is a Traffic Jam
Heroin(e)
Knifeskills
Traffic Stop

Darryl’s Prediction: EDITH AND EDDIE

Darryl’s Prediction: HEROIN(e)

Best Documentary Feature

Faces Places
Icarus
Last Men in Aleppo
Strong Island

Darryl’s Prediction: LAST MEN IN ALEPPO

Luke’s Prediction: LAST MEN IN ALEPPO